2016-17 Basketball Schedule

Date                         Site      G or B or DH       Opponent     Time   Crew (Driver Listed First)

Sat. Dec. 3      *   Ellendale     JV Tourney               12:00 & 2:30    TS, DG

Fri. Dec. 9       *  BCN    BBB       Griggs Co. Cent.     6:00PM    3 Man   TS, PS, DG

Sat. Dec. 10      *  Britton   GBB/BBB DH   Mobridge   3:00   3 Man   PS, DG, TS

Tue. Dec. 13      *    Frederick    BBB      Langford       6:30     3 Man   DG, TS, PS

Thu. Dec. 15    *  Sargent Central    GBB   Enderlin   6:00   3 Man    TS, PS, DG

Mon. Dec. 19      *   Britton       GBB     Groton      6:30   3 Man    DG, TS, PS

Thu. Dec. 22      *   Edgeley    GBB     Oakes     4:00  (Early Start)   3 Man   JF, DG, PS

Mon. Jan. 2        *   Zeeland     BBB/GBB w/JV BBB    Eureka   5:15   3 Man  PS, JF, TS (Postponed)

Tue. Jan. 3        *  BCN       BBB       F-S-H-P        6:00     3 Man    TS, DG, PS (Postponed)

Fri. Jan. 6     *   Britton     GBB/BBB DH       Tiospa Zina      6:30      3 Man    DG, PS, TS

Sat. Jan 7      *    Ellendale     GBB          Warwick         1:00      3 Man    TS, PS, DG

Thu. Jan. 12      *  Edgeley      BBB     Strasburg/Zeeland     6:00      3 Man    TS, PS, DG

Tue. Jan. 17    *  Sargent Central      BBB    Enderlin      6:00   3 Man  PS, DG, TS

Mon. Jan. 23       *  Zeeland     BBB     Oakes      6:00    3 Man    JF, DG, TS

Tue. Jan. 24     *    Lisbon         GBB        Tri-State    6:00     TS, PS, DG

Fri. Jan. 27      *   Enderlin      GBB    Milnor/NSargent    6:00   3 Man    PS, DG, JF

Mon. Jan. 30    *   Zeeland     GBB     Edgeley-Kulm     6:00   3 Man    DG, TS, PS

Tue. Jan. 31     *    Leola       GBB     Ipswich       6:30     3 Man    TS, PS, DG

Thu. Feb. 2    *   Britton    GBB     Langford    6:30     3 Man    JF, TS, PS

Tues. Feb. 7     *  BCN      BBB       Midkota    6:00      3 Man    PS, DG, TS

Fri. Feb. 10     *   Enderlin    BBB     Kindred   6:00   3 Man    DG, TS, PS

Fri. Feb. 17    *   Sargent Central     BBB   Barnes Co. No.    6:00    3 Man    TS, PS, DG

Sat. Feb. 18        *  BCN       BBB       F-S-H-P        1:00     3 Man    TS, DG, PS (Reschedule)

March 6, 7, 9      *  Region 3      BBB         Jamestown               TS

Officials- TS=Tim Steinwand, PS=Peter Sykora, DG=Dan Girard, JF=Jeff Fastnacht

Contact

Ellendale Officials Assn. PO Box 1
Ellendale, ND 58436
701-535-0074 tunatim@drtel.net